Welcome to Bossgoo.com, Join Free | Sign In | My Bossgoo
Home » Products » FTTH Products » Fiber Optic Patch Panel(ODF) » Dust Cover for Patch Panels

Dust Cover for Patch Panels

Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-0039

Additional Info

Packaging: 10Kpieces/box

Brand: YL

Place of Origin: China

Certificate: RoHS

Product Description

Various dust cover for the splicing patch panel.

We supply Dust Cover for Patch Panels with very competitive prices, every single piece of Dust Cover is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer.

Fiber cable of Dust Cover are designed and manufactured in  ISO9001 registered facility.

The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards.

Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.


YL-0039A

YL-0039B

YL-0039C

ABS Flame Retardant Fiber optic Duct Caps Black for Adapter Panel SC FC ST  

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

1. The plastic body is made of ABS,flame retardant .

2. For managing to avoid duct when no use of the panel port

3. A type for Duplex SC hole

4. B type for SC and FC hole

5. C type for ST hole

 

 

Description:

 

ABS Flame Retardant Fiber optic Duct Caps Black for Adapter Panel SC FC ST

 

 

Packing:

 

ABS Flame Retardant Fiber optic Duct Caps Black for Adapter Panel SC FC ST

The FTTH Installation Accessories Set concludes:junction box,fiber wall socket(also named Single family unit rosette,SFU rosette),draw hooks,cable clamp,cable wall bushings,cable glands,cable clips,tail duct,cable wiring duct,nail clip.

 

Fiber Optic Exterior Slack Storage W/O Holes hidden and organized.Slack storage box is used for exterior slack storage applications using single fiber cable. There are two stackable storage spools that allow storage of multiple single fiber cable drops. Both of these spools are removable. In an instance where only one spool is sufficient, the spool can either be secured at a lower level or can be mounted at an elevation onto the risers off the back of the inside of the box as a spool on the upper level. This allows additional storage under the spool.

 

Fiber Inside Corner, Inside corner for the self adhesive single fiber molding.

 

Fiber Flat Elbow, Flat elbow for the self adhesive single fiber molding.


Fiber Outside Corner,Outside corners for the self adhesive single fiber molding.


Self Adhesive Single Fiber Molding

 

Cable drawing hooks are made of metal,hanging hardware, hard material,with splint type and C type for option.The conduit box,pipe joint box single gang or double gang are made of PC material,fire restardant.

 

Cable bushings were originally designed for indoor use on sheet rock.Cable bushings are plastic grommets inserted into a wall to provide a clean appearance for coax cable,fiber optic cable and all cable entry. Cable bushings are a low cost and fast alternative to installing traditional wall plates.They protect the cable from sharp edges when in applications. We offer different shape and size cable wall bushings,wall tubes,fiber inside corner,fiber outside corner,flat elbow,raceway duct fitting,raceway molding,bend radius,tail duct,cable clamp,wiring duct.All used for fiber optic cabling and other wire cabling projects.

 

Applications:

 

Telecommunications subscriber loop

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

LAN/WAN

CATV